Line up & Program

Line up & program 2024 loading..

Embark on an Ecstatic Journey with us in Cyprus!

Brace yourself for another epic edition of the Ecstatic Dance Festival on the island of Aphrodite, as we bring together a diverse array of talented artists. Expect beautiful Ecstatic Journeys, heart-warming songs and captivating live music, explorative workshops, rituals, sound-healing, nature and a program put together with love and care. In your break you will enjoy delicious, home-cooked meals can you can enjoy a dip in the sea, take a nap in your hammock or wonder through the forest.

We are dedicated to providing you the ultimate experience. Meet the beautiful artists that are confirmed so far 👇🏼

Nessi Gomes

Concert + Vocal Workshop

Guernsy

Martyn Zij

Ecstatic Dance DJ

The Netherlands

Jethro

Ecstatic Dance DJ

the Netherlands

Ahureia

Ecstatic Dance DJ

Germany

Arun Ji

Ecstatic Dance DJ

Spain

TikTek

Live Ecstatic Dance

Portugal

Apukuna

Ecstatic Dance DJ

Canada

Mitsch Kohn

SoulFlight (Piano)

Germany

Mia Mayah

Women & Singing Circle

Switzerland

Crue

Men Workshop & Breathwork

USA

Lars & Tobias

Breathwork Bliss

Netherlands

Erica Charalambous

Rise & Shine Movement

Cyprus

Georgios P.

Salsa

Cyprus

Agamemnon

Qi-Gong on the Beach

Cyprus

Angelica Herrera

Yin Yoga

Sweden

Jethro

Contemporary Floor Play

the Netherlands

George Satya

Active Meditation

Cyprus

Naile Soyel

Jivamukti Yoga

North-Cyprus

Eli Setterwall

Meditation

Sweden

Olivia Ioannou

Nature & Tea Ceremony

Cyprus

Program 2024

We take our time to put together the perfect program flow, stay tuned while we continue to expand our line-up for 2024.
Below you can find our program time-table as example, to get a feel for how our days will look like.

SATURDAY 28/09 / PRE-PARTY!

18.00 – 19.00 – Welcome & Early Registration
20.00 – 22.00 – Ecstatic Dance with Ahureia
(open for public and included in your ticket!)

SUNDAY 29/9

11.00 – 12.00 – Welcome & Registration
17.00 – 18.00 – Welcome & Registration
19.30 – 22.00 – Opening Ceremony ED Cyprus ’24

MONDAY 30/09 

08.00 – 09.00 – Rise & Shine Movement with Erica
08.30 – 09.00 – Silent Meditation with Eli
09.00 – 10.00 – Breakfast
10.15 – 12.15 – Ecstatic Dance with Jethro
12.30 – 13.00 – Sound Healing Journey with Mitsch
13.00 – 13.30 – Connection Circles
13.30 – 16.00 – Lunch & Free Time
16.00 – 17.30 – T.B.C
16.00 – 17.30 – Transformational Breathwork with Crue
20.00 – 22.00 – Ecstatic Dance with Apukuna

TUESDAY 1/10

08.00 – 09.15 – Jivamukti Yoga Flow with Naile
08.30 – 09.00 – Meditation 
09.00 – 10.00 – Breakfast
10.15 – 11.30 – Vocal Odyssey with Nessi Gomes
11.30 – 12.30 – Sound Healing 
13.00 – 13.30 – Connection Circles
13.30 – 16.00 – Lunch & Free time
16.00 – 17.30 – Nature  & Tea Ceremony with Olivia
16.00 – 17.30 – Salsa with George
20.00 – 22.00 – Ecstatic Dance with Ahureia

WEDNESDAY 2/10

07.30 – 09.30 – Women Circle with Mia Mayah
07.30 – 09.30 – Men Circle with Crue
09.00 – 10.00 – Breakfast
10.15 – 12.30 – Ecstatic Dance Martyn with Zij
13.00 – 13.30 – Connection Circles
13.30 – 16.00 – Artisan Market
13.30 – 16.00 – Lunch & Free Time
16.00 – 17.30 – Contemporary Floor Workshop Jethro
20.00 – 22.00 – Live Concert with Nessi Gomes 

THURSDAY 3/10

08.00 – 09.15 – QiGong on the Beach with Agamemnos
08.00 – 09.15 – Yoga Flow
09.00 – 10.00 – Breakfast
10.15 – 12.30 – Singing Circle with Mia Mayah
13.00 – 13.30 – Connection Circles
13.30 – 16.00 – Lunch & Free Time
16.00 – 17.30 – Yin Yoga with Angelica 
20.00 – 22.00 – Live Ecstatic Dance with TikTek

Friday 4/10

08.00 – 09.00 – Yoga & Meditation
08.30 – 09.00 -Meditation
09.00 – 10.00 – Breakfast
10.15 – 11.45 – Breath Bliss with Lars & Tobias
12.00 – 13.30 – Soul Flight with Mitsch Kohn
13.30 – 14.00 – Connection Circles
13.30 – 16.30 – Lunch & Free Time
16.30 – 17.30 – Active Meditation with George
20.00 – 22.00 – Raw Cacao Closing Ceremony
& Ecstatic Dance with Arun