Line up & Program

Line up & program 2024 loading..

Embark on an Ecstatic Journey with us in Paradise.
Introducing Our International Line-up.

Brace yourself for another epic edition of the Ecstatic Dance Festival in Cyprus as we bring together a diverse array of talented artists.
Join us as they lead us through Ecstatic Journeys, serenade us with heart-warming songs and captivating live music, ignite our curiosity with explorative workshops, foster connections, facilitate rituals, and so much more!

We are dedicated to providing you the ultimate experience. Meet the beautiful artists that are confirmed so far!

Nessi Gomes

Concert + Vocal Workshop

Guernsy

Martyn Zij

Ecstatic Dance DJ

The Netherlands

Jethro

Ecstatic Dance DJ

Netherlands

Ahureia

Ecstatic Dance DJ

Germany

Arun Ji

Ecstatic Dance DJ

Spain

TikTek

Live Ecstatic Dance

Portugal

Mitsch Kohn

Musician / Pianist

Germany

Mia Mayah

Singing Circle

Switzerland

Nuria Peguera

Womb Dance / Women Circle

Spain

Lars & Tobias

Breathwork Bliss

Netherlands

Erica Charalambous

Morning Moves

Cyprus

Georgios P.

Salsa

Cyprus

Angelica Herrera

Yin Yoga

Sweden

Agamemnon

Qi-Gong on the Beach

Cyprus

George Satya

Meditation

Cyprus

Eli Setterwall

Meditation

Sweden

Naile Soyel

Jivamukti Yoga

North-Cyprus

Program 2024

We take our time to put together the perfect program flow, stay tuned while we continue to expand our line-up for 2024.
Below you can find our program time-table as example, to get a feel for how our days will look like.

SATURDAY 28/09 / PRE-PARTY!

18.00 – 19.00 – Welcome & Early Registration
20.00 – 22.00 – Ecstatic Dance 
(open for public and included in your ticket!)

SUNDAY 29/9

11.00 – 12.00 – Welcome & Registration
17.00 – 18.00 – Welcome & Registration
19.30 – 22.00 – Opening Ceremony

MONDAY 30/09 

08.00 – 09.00 – Rise & Shine Movement with Erica
09.00 – 10.00 – Breakfast
10.15 – 12.15 – Ecstatic Dance Jethro
12.30 – 13.00 – Sound Healing Mitsch
13.00 – 13.30 – Sharing Circles
13.30 – 16.00 – Lunch & Free Time
16.00 – 17.30 -Workshops
20.00 – 22.00 – Ecstatic Dance Arun 

TUESDAY 1/10

08.00 – 09.15 – Yoga Flow with Naile 
08.30 – 09.00 – Meditation 
09.00 – 10.00 – Breakfast
10.15 – 11.30 – Movement workshop
11.30 – 12.30 – Sound Healing 
13.00 – 13.30 – Sharing Circles
13.30 – 16.00 – Lunch & Free time
16.00 – 17.30 – Vocal Odyssey with Nessi Gomes
20.00 – 22.00 – Ecstatic Dance Ahureia

WEDNESDAY 2/10

07.30 – 09.30 – Men workshop & Women workshop 
09.00 – 10.00 – Breakfast
10.15 – 12.30 – Ecstatic Dance Martyn Zij
13.00 – 13.30 – Sharing Circles
13.30 – 16.00 – Lunch & Free Time
16.00 – 17.30 – Qi-Gong on the Beach
20.00 – 22.00 – Live Concert with Nessi Gomes 

THURSDAY 3/10

08.00 – 09.15 – Yoga Flow 
08.30 – 09.00 – Pranayama 
09.00 – 10.00 – Breakfast
10.15 – 12.30 – Singing Circle with Mia
13.00 – 13.30 – Sharing Circles
13.30 – 16.00 – Lunch & Free Time
16.00 – 17.30 – Salsa with George  
20.00 – 22.00 – Live Ecstatic Dance TikTek

Friday 4/10

08.00 – 09.00 -Qi-Gong 
08.30 – 09.00 -Meditation
09.00 – 10.00 – Breakfast
10.15 – 11.45 – Breath Bliss with Lars & Tobias 
12.00 – 13.30 – Live Concert Mitsch Kohn
13.30 – 14.00 – Sharing Circles
13.30 – 16.30 – Lunch & Free Time
16.30 – 17.30 -Yin Yoga / Active Meditation
20.00 – 22.00 – Raw Cacao Closing Ceremony & Ecstatic Dance