Festival Line Up
& Program 

LINE UP & PROGRAM CYPRUS 2023 

Embark on an Unforgettable Journey with us.
Introducing Our Extraordinary International Line-up!

Brace yourself for an awe-inspiring edition as we bring together a diverse array of talented artists. Join us as they lead us through Ecstatic Journeys, serenade us with heart-warming songs and captivating live music, ignite our curiosity with explorative workshops, foster connections, facilitate rituals, and so much more!
With meticulous curation, we are dedicated to providing you the ultimate experience, and rest assured, our line-up will continue to expand. Get ready to be mesmerized
by the artists confirmed so far!

Martyn Zij / the Netherlands

Martyn Zij / the Netherlands

Ecstatic Dance DJ

Ahureia / Germany

Ahureia / Germany

Ecstatic Dance DJ

Kareem Raïhani / the Netherlands

Kareem Raïhani / the Netherlands

Ecstatic Dance DJ

Spiritito / Israel

Spiritito / Israel

Ecstatic Dance DJ

Sousou Maher / Sweden

Sousou Maher / Sweden

Live Concert

Jehtro / the Netherlands

Jehtro / the Netherlands

Ecstatic Dance DJ

Tayphoon / Germany

Tayphoon / Germany

Ecstatic Dance DJ

Flowers of the Forest / Norway

Flowers of the Forest / Norway

Live Concert

Elias Widukind / Germany

Elias Widukind / Germany

Musical Odyssey

Erica Charalambous / Cyprus

Erica Charalambous / Cyprus

Manifesting Movement: Body-Mind Rewilding

Sophie Auber / France

Sophie Auber / France

Yoga - Moving with Life

Coco Regina / Israel

Coco Regina / Israel

Rise & Shine Movement / Sharing Circles

Marco / the Netherlands

Marco / the Netherlands

Wim Hof Ice-bath Experience

Binkie / the Netherlands

Binkie / the Netherlands

Cacao Ceremony & Meditation

Agamemnon Myrianthopoulos / Cyprus

Agamemnon Myrianthopoulos / Cyprus

QiGong

Mia / Switzerland

Mia / Switzerland

Singing Circle

George Satya / Cyprus

George Satya / Cyprus

Active Meditation & Djembe

Marilena Constantinou / Cyprus

Marilena Constantinou / Cyprus

Drum & Dance Journey

Manuele / Italy

Manuele / Italy

Somatic Interplay

PROGRAM CYPRUS 2023 

We take our time to put together the perfect program flow, stay tuned for the final version while we continue to expand our line-up for 2023.
Below you can find our 2023 program draft, to get a feel for how our days will look like.

SUNDAY 1/10

11.00 – 12.00
Welcome & Registration
16.00 – 17.00
Welcome & Registration
19.30 – 22.00
Opening Ceremony & Singing Circle with Elias

MONDAY 2/10

07.30 – 09.00
Rise & Shine Movement / Coco
09.00 – 10.00
Breakfast
10.15 – 12.30
Ecstatic Dance / DJ Jethro
12.30 – 13.00
Sound Healing
13.00 – 16.00
Lunch & Free Time
16.00 – 17.00
Workshop : Somatic Interplay / Manu
20.00 – 22.00
Ecstatic Dance / DJ Tayphoon

TUESDAY 3/10

07.30 – 09.00
-Yoga Flow
-Silent Meditation

09.00 – 10.00
Breakfast
10.15 – 12.30
Manifesting Movement: Body-Mind Rewilding / Erica
12.30 – 13.00
Sharing Circles
13.00 – 16.00
Lunch & Free time
16.00 – 17.30
Workshop : Wim Hof Ice-bath Experience / Marco
20.00 – 22.00
Ecstatic Dance / Ahureia

WEDNESDAY 4/10

07.30 – 09.00
-Men workshop
-Women workshop

09.00 – 10.00
Breakfast
10.15 – 12.30
Ecstatic Dance / Kareem Raihani
12.30 – 13.00
Sharing Circles
13.00 – 16.00
Lunch & Free Time
16.00 – 17.30
Workshop T.B.C
20.00 – 22.00
Live Concert / Sousou & Maher

THURSDAY 5/10

07.30 – 09.00
-Yoga Flow
-Mantra Singing / Mia

09.00 – 10.00
Breakfast
10.15 – 12.30
Drum & Dance Journey / Marilena & Demetris
12.30 – 13.00
Sharing Circles
13.00 – 16.00
Lunch & Free Time
16.00 – 17.30
-Workshop Contact Improvisation / Jethro
20.00 – 22.00
Ecstatic Dance / Spiritito

FRIDAY 6/10

07.30 – 09.00
-Qi-Gong / Memnos
-Meditation

09.00 – 10.00
Breakfast
10.15 – 12.30
Live Concert / Flowers of the Forest
12.30 – 13.00
Sharing Circles
13.00 – 16.00
Lunch & Free Time
16.00 – 17.30
-Active Meditation / George
-Yin Yoga

20.00 – 22.00
Raw Cacao Closing Ceremony & Ecstatic Dance / Martyn Zij